Share:

FreeChatGirls

®

Follow:

FreeChatGirls® Privacy Policy

 

Last Updated: January 28, 2020

TeleMainia, LLC (“Company” or “We”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with the practices described in this privacy policy.

 

 

The Website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, services, social networks, or applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow the third party to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites, and we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

 

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices for processing and storing your personal data. By engaging with our Website or using the Service, you accept and consent to the practices described in this policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to our privacy policy). Your continued engaging with our Website or the Service after any such revisions indicates that you accept and consent to them, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

 

1.  Data we may collect about you

  1.  
  2. Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).
  3.  
  4. We may collect, use, store, and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:
  5.  
  • Identity Data includes first name, last name, username or similar identifier, and date of birth.

 

  • Contact Data includes billing address, email address, and telephone numbers.
  •  
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  •  
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  •  
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, ISP name, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access our Website or the Service.
  •  
  • Device Data: includes the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, your Device’s IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device’s wireless network interface, or the mobile phone number used by the Device), mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use, time zone setting, and IP address.
  •  
  • Content Data includes greetings, messages, recordings, or other communications you make through the Service. Please remember that Content Data may reveal personal data about yourself as well, including identifying information about yourself depicted in any recordings.
  •  
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, 4-digit PIN code, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback, and survey responses.

 

  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our Website, products, and services, including the Service.
  •  
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

 

We also collect, use, and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data) unless you voluntarily disclose it to us. Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

 

If you fail to provide personal data

 

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us, but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

 

2.  How we collect data about you

 

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

 

  • Direct interactions. You may give us information about you by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by phone, email, or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you create an account on the Service, purchase services, request marketing to be sent to you; request information about our products or services; enter a competition, promotion, or survey; give us feedback; and when you report a problem with the Website or the Service.
  •  
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our Website or the Service, we may automatically collect Technical Data and Device Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns as specified above. We collect this information by using cookies, server logs, and other similar technologies (see Cookies and automatic data collection technologies).
  •  
  • Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive information about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies or from third parties including, for example, business partners; subcontractors in technical, payment, and delivery services; advertising networks; analytics providers; search information providers, credit reference agencies; data brokers; or aggregators.

 

Cookies and automatic data collection technologies

 

Our Website uses cookies (small files placed on your device) or other automatic data collection technologies to distinguish you from other Website users. This helps us deliver a better and more personalized service when you browse our Website. It also allows us to improve our Website by enabling us to:

 

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
  •  
  • Store your preferences so we may customize our Website according to your individual interests.
  •  
  • Speed up your searches.
  •  
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website.

 

You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting, certain parts of our Website may become inaccessible and certain features may not work correctly. Unless you adjust your browser settings to refuse cookies, our system will issue them.

 

Third-party use of cookies and other tracking technologies

 

Some content or applications on the Website are served by third parties, including content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Website. They may associate the information collected with your personal data or they may collect information, including personal data, about your online activities over time and across different websites or other online services.

 

We do not control how these third-party tracking technologies operate or how they may use the collected data. If you have any questions about an application or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

 

3.  How we use your personal data

 

We use your personal data to provide you products, offer you services, communicate with you, deliver marketing, or to conduct other business operations, such as using data to improve and personalize your experiences. Examples of how we may use the personal data we collect include to:

 

  • Present our Website and provide you with the information, products, services, and support that you request from us.

 

  • Meet our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts with you, including for billing and payment processing purposes, or complying with legal requirements, including verifying your age and identity.

 

  • Fulfill the purposes for which you provided the data or that were described when it was collected.

 

  • Notify you about changes to our Website, products, or services, including the Service.

 

  • Ensure that we present our Website content in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

 

  • Administer our Website and conduct internal operations, including for troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical, and survey purposes.

 

  • Improve our Website, products or services (including the Service), marketing, or customer relationships and experiences.

 

  • Enable your participation in our Website’s interactive, social media, or other similar features, including the Service.
  •  
  • Protect our Website, employees, or operations.
  •  
  • Make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Website about goods or services that may interest you or them.

 

We may also use personal data to contact you about our own and third-parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, please adjust your user preferences in your account profile. For more information, see Your personal data use choices.

 

We may use nonpersonal data for any business purpose.

 

4.  Disclosure of your personal data

 

We may share your personal data with:

 

  • Any member of our corporate group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, and affiliates.

 

 

  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.

 

  • For any other purposes that we disclose in writing when you provide the data.
  •  
  • With your consent.

 

We may also disclose your personal data to third parties:

 

  • If we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of that business or those assets.
  •  
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, where one of the transferred assets is the personal data we hold.
  •  
  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including responding to any government or regulatory request.
  •  
  • To enforce or apply our Terms-of-Use Agreement, Terms-of-Service Agreement, and other agreements.
  •  
  • To protect the rights, property, or safety of our business, our employees, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of cybersecurity, fraud protection, and credit risk reduction.

We may share nonpersonal data without restriction.

 

5. Consent to personal data transfer

 

We are based in the United States of America. For operational reasons we may process, store, and transfer the personal data we collect, in and to a country outside your own, with different privacy laws that may or may not be as comprehensive as your own. Where we do so, and where we are required to under local law, we will put in place appropriate mechanisms to ensure that your personal data receives an adequate level of protection where it is processed.

 

 

By submitting your personal data or engaging with our platform, you consent to this transfer, storing, or processing.

 

6. Your personal data use choices

 

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising. We have established the following personal data control mechanisms:

 

 

  • Tracking technologies and advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this Website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see Cookies and automatic data collection technologies.

 

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates, or plug-ins enabling third-party features. If you follow a link to any third-party website or engage a third-party plug-in, please note that these third parties have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these third parties.

 

7. Accessing and correcting your personal data

 

 

8. Data security

 

The security of your personal data is very important to us. We use physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards designed to protect your personal data from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, use, alteration, or disclosure. We store all personal data you provide to use behind firewalls on servers employing security protections. We encrypt all personal data that we collect from you.

 

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of the Service, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to take care when providing information in public areas of the Service, which any user can view.

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data transmitted to our Website or the Service. Any transmission of personal data is at your own risk. We are not responsible for the circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website or the Service.

 

9. Data retention

 

Except as otherwise permitted or required by applicable law or regulation, we will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. Under some circumstances we may anonymize your personal data so that it can no longer be associated with you. We reserve the right to use that anonymous and de-identified data for any legitimate business purpose without further notice to you or your consent.

 

10. Children’s online privacy

 

 

11. Your California privacy rights

 

12. Your Nevada privacy rights

 

13. Your Canadian privacy rights

 

We comply with Canadian Federal and Provincial privacy laws and regulations, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

 

We will only use your personal information for the purposes intended and as detailed in this policy unless we have obtained your consent to use it for other purposes.

 

Residents of Canada are notified that the personal data they provide to us is stored in our databases outside of Canada, including in the United States, and may be subject to disclosure to authorized law enforcement or government agencies in response to lawful demand under the laws of that country.

 

You may withdraw your consent to our personal data collection, use, or disclosure, subject to legal and contractual restrictions.

 

You have the right to complain about our personal data handling practices.

 

14. Withdrawing your consent

 

 

15. Changes to our privacy policy

 

We will post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If the changes materially alter how we use or treat your personal data, we will notify you by email to the primary email address specified in your account or through a notice on the Website home page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

 

16. Contact information

 

 

Copyright © 2020 FreeChatGirls.com

 

*Free trial is for first time callers to FreeChatGirls.com and affiliated chatlines.

Duration of free trial is subject to change. Site Map